3ATC 2017 Results

The 3ATC climbing competition is kindly sponsored by

Arbjobs.com

College Climbing Competitions

Well done to all the 3ATC competitors and the organising team for a fantastic climbing competition and thanks to Arbjobs Nick Pott for his support and leadership, this was his last year running the competition. We can't thank him enough for his hard work over the years.

Novice Results

Please Note: The novice event is run on an optimum time basis hence with the final times closest to the one we set winning this year the target time was 12:36.0.

  Name Category Actual Time Final Time Place
1 Laurence Hawkins Novice 05:49.0 04:29.0  
2 Scarlett English Novice 07:43.0.0 06:23.0  
3 Rhys Jones Novice 07:41.0 09:11.0  
4 Richard Booth Novice 12:26.0 11:26.0 Second
5 Max Brown Novice 13:12.0 12:32.0 First
6 Iain Stewart Novice 13:30.0 14:30.0 Third
7 Rachel Smith Novice 12:44.1 15:54.0  
8 Sebastian Toscani-Pay Novice 19:28.0 18:08.0  
9 Blake Withey Novice 17:49.0 18:49.0  
10 Ryan Moscrop Novice 18:11.0 19:21.0  
11 Dave Vickers Novice 18:06.0 19:26.0  
12 Sam Hall Novice 22:30.0 23:10.0  

Expert Results

  Name Category Actual Time Final Time Place
1 Rob Taylor Expert 03:36.0 02:06.0 First
2 Rob Cardus Expert 04:07.0 02:07.0 Joint Second
3 Lee Walker Expert 03:37.0 02:07.0 Joint Second
4 Ian Sillett Expert 04:43.0 02:13.0 Third
5 Alex Keyworth Expert 03:17.0 03:07.0  
6 Darryn Reilly Expert 05:03.0 03:33.0  
7 Will Strivens Expert 05:21.0 03:41.0  
8 Kevin Walton Expert 04:48.0 03:48.0  
9 Joe Berryman Expert 04:21.0 03:51.0  
10 Keiran Tursner Expert 04:53.0 03:53.0  
11 Ryan Mitchell Expert 05:02.0 04:02.0  
12 Garry Sheridan Expert 04:39.0 04:09.0  
13 Simon Bassett Expert 04:32.0 04:12.0  
14 Dion Jones Expert 04:03.0 04:13.0  
15 Dan Smith Expert 03:46.0 04:16.0  
16 Matthew Quinn Expert 04:39.0 04:19.0  
17 Phill Godber Expert 04:51.0 04:21.0  
18 Auryn Jutting Expert 05:05.0 04:55.0  
19 Robert Crussell Expert 05:18.0 04:58.0  
20 Chris Taylor Expert 05:51.0 05:21.0  
21 Jack Crawford Expert 05:58.0 05:38.0  
22 Dennis Britton Expert 04:05.0 05:45.0  
23 Richard Strong Expert 06:06.0 05:46.0  
24 Alex Plummer Expert 05:18.0 05:48.0  
25 George Harris Expert 05:30.0 06:00.0  
26 Erbay Ozay Expert 05:59.0 06:09.0  
27 Sam Greenwood Expert 07:09.0 07:49.0  
28 Josh Davis Expert 08:17.0 08:07.0  
29 Ian Russell Expert 08:32.0 08:42.0  
30 John Murphy Expert 08:04.0 09:04.0  
31 Colin Rowland Expert 09:55.0 10:25.0  
32 Callum Naven-Jones Expert 15:46.0 15:46.0  

Premier Results

  Name Category Actual Time Final Time Place
1 Graham Bird Premier 14:25.0 12:05.0 First
2 Wesley Ratcliffe Premier 15:56.0 18:36.0 Second
3 Daniel Campbell Premier 19:01.0 20:31.0 Third
4 Adam Holt Premier 23:17.0 21:37.0  
5 David Robertson Premier 24:11.0 23:21.0  
6 Harry Devlin Premier 19:41.0 24:51.0  
7 Edward Draper Premier 25:42.0 26:52.0