ARB Approved Contractor Directory

Our directory of ARB Approved Tree Surgeons now covers Utility Contractors. So we have split our listings into two categories for easy reference. Residential and Commercial covers the majority of our ARB Approved Contractors who are happy to do both areas of Tree Surgery. And now Utility Approved Contractors who specialise in the Utilities sector, such as Water, Power, Rail etc.

Search for an ARB Approved Contractor by:

Business name:

OR

Postcode:
Radius:

All Approved Contractor contact data in this directory is for search purposes only and may not be used for marketing purposes by any companies or individuals. Failure to adhere to this rule may result in being reported to the Information Commissioners Officer or legal action.

Woodland Tree Surgery Ltd

6 Grasmere Road, , , , LONDON, Greater London, N10 2DJ

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties & North London



Manager:
Christopher Hill


Thor's Trees

48 Argyle Road, , , , LONDON, Greater London, N18 2PP

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: London


Manager:
Lawrence-Thor Stephen

NDArb


Street Tree Care Ltd

Woodfield Nurseries, Cool Oak Lane, Hendon, , LONDON, Greater London, NW9 7NB

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties/North London


Area of Operation: London


Manager:
Christopher Suthers


Manager:
Michael Gargan

CSG (Usher's) Limited

13 Waterways Business Centre, Navigation Drive, , , ENFIELD, Middlesex, EN3 6JJ

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East & South London,Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Essex, Hertfordshire, London plus other South East Counties


Manager:
Martin Shepherd


Manager:
Michael Barker

Treecare (Arboricultural Specialists) Ltd

281 The Vale, , , , LONDON, Greater London, W3 7QA

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East & South London,Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: London and South East


Manager:
James Peake


Pace Arb Ltd

Albany House, Portslade Road, , , LONDON, Greater London, SW8 3DJ

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East & South London


Area of Operation: Greater London & West London


Manager:
Demian Pace


City Suburban Tree Surgeons Ltd

Larkhall Park Depot, Larkhall Lane, Off Courland Grove, , LONDON, , SW8 2PX

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East & South London,Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Berkshire, Buckinghamshire, Essex, Hertfordshire, Kent, London. Middlesex and Surrey


Manager:
K Farrens


Gristwood & Toms Ltd (Radlett)

Harris Lane, Shenley, , , RADLETT, Hertfordshire, WD7 9EG

Areas covered: Area 10 - South Central & Channel Islands,Area 5 - West Midlands,Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Northamptonshire, Leicestershire, Staffordshire, West Midlands, Worcestershire, Berkshire, Wiltshire, Hampshire, Dorset, Sussex, Kent, Essex, Cambridgeshire, Devon, Cornwall, Cambridgeshire and London


Manager:
Andrew Toms


Manager:
James Mead

MArborA

Red Squirrel Tree Surgery Ltd

50 The Arches, , , , HARROW, Greater London, HA2 8AA

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Middlesex, Surrey, West London and South West London


Manager:
Alexander (Fletcher) Jenkinson


Manager:
Julian (Pip) Forbes-Adam

Tom Boswell Tree Services

6 Claygate Road, Ealing, , , LONDON, Greater London, W13 9XG

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties/North London & Area 11 - South East/South London


Area of Operation: North, South and West London. Hampshire, Middlesex and Surrey


Manager:
Thomas Boswell


Bartlett Tree Experts St Albans

Coursers Farm, Coursers Road, Colney Heath, , ST ALBANS, Hertfordshire, AL4 0PG

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Hertfordshire, Essex, North London and Middlesex


Manager:
Kevin Woodham


GraftinGardeners Ltd

45 Swanwick Close, , , , LONDON, Greater London, SW15 4ES

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East/South London


Area of Operation: London


Manager:
Peter Arnold


Manager:
Adam Arnold

Complete Tree Care Ltd

Wyke Green Golf Club, Syone Lane, , , ISLEWORTH, Middlesex, TW7 5PT

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties/North London


Area of Operation: London & Home Counties


Manager:
Bruce Blackman

BSc (Hons)


Microbee Tree Management Ltd

Unit 7 Saxon Business Centre, 41-59 Windsor Avenue, , , LONDON, Greater London, SW19 2RR

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East/South London


Area of Operation: London


Manager:
Thomas Evans


The Tree Company (London) Ltd

Willow Works, Unit 9 Inwood Business Park, Whitton Road, , HOUNSLOW, Middlesex, TW3 2EB

Areas covered: Area 11 - South East & South London,Area 7 - Home Counties & North London


Area of Operation: Home Counties, London, North London and South East


Manager:
William Malin

Tech Cert (ArborA)


Manager:
Edward Campbell-White

Tech Cert ArborA

Displaying results 1-15 (of 17)
 |<  < 1 - 2  >  >| 

Arbor Division Limited

Stotfold Farm, Seaton, SEAHAM, Durham, SR7 0NE Stotfold Farm, Seaton, SEAHAM, Durham, SR7 0NE

We cover Railways
We cover Electricity

Areas covered: Area 3 - North East


Area of Operation: Nationwide


Manager:
Jonathan Wheeler

Arb Safety UK Ltd

Unit 5, Cross Lane, ULVERSTON, Cumbria, LA12 9DQ Unit 5, Cross Lane, ULVERSTON, Cumbria, LA12 9DQ

We cover Waterways
We cover Telecommunications

Areas covered: Area 2 - North West


Area of Operation: Cumbria


Managers:
Steve Procter and Jed Ridley

DNB Tree Surgery Ltd

The Long Barn, Ham Barn Farm, Farnham Road, LISS, Hampshire, GU33 6LB The Long Barn, Ham Barn Farm, Farnham Road, LISS, Hampshire, GU33 6LB

We cover Electricity

Areas covered: Area 10 - South Central & Channel Islands


Area of Operation: Southern England


Manager:
Andy Tomasso

EOS Contracting Ltd

Unit 7, Churches Farm, Bromsberrow, LEDBURY, Herefordshire, Unit 7, Churches Farm, Bromsberrow, LEDBURY, Herefordshire, HR8 1SA

We cover Electricity

Areas covered: Area 5 - West Midlands


Area of Operation: Herefordshire


Manager:
Andrew Gardner

TechArborA

Ground Control Limited

Kingsfisher House, 2 Woodbrook Crescent, Radford Way, BILLERICAY, Essex, CM12 0EQ

We cover Waterways
We cover Highways
We cover Railways
We cover Electricity

Area of Operation: Nationwide


Manager:
James Sadler


Manager:
Guy Strickett

Simply Tree Services

15 Great Portway, Great Denham, , , BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK40 4GA

We cover Electricity

Areas covered: Area 7 - Home Counties & North London



Manager:
Llewellyn John


Manager:
Jason Down

Thompson Tree Services (Midlands) Ltd

Ashleigh House, Cromford Road, Wirksworth, MATLOCK, Derbyshire, DE4 4FR Ashleigh House, Cromford Road, Wirksworth, MATLOCK, Derbyshire, DE4 4FR

We cover Highways
We cover Electricity

Areas covered: Area 6 - East Midlands


Area of Operation: Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire, Staffordshire, South Yorkshire & Leicestersire


Managers:
Jack Thompson and David Robinson

Use Arb Approved

The Arb Approved Contractor programme is the only comprehensive accreditation scheme for Tree Surgery businesses in the UK.

  • Professionals You Can Trust – Every approved business has been thoroughly assessed and found competent to carry out tree work to a high standard.
  • A Mark of Quality – Assuring customers of good quality tree care undertaken safely and efficiently.

Use Utility Approved

The Utility Approved Contractor programme is the only comprehensive accreditation scheme for Tree Surgery businesses in the UK.

  • Professionals You Can Trust – Every approved business has been thoroughly assessed and found competent to carry out tree work to a high standard.
  • A Mark of Quality – Assuring customers of good quality tree care undertaken safely and efficiently.

Key:

We cover Waterways
We cover Highways
We cover Railways
We cover Electricity
We cover Telecommunications

Download the Choosing Your Arborist Leaflet

Download the Guide to Pruning

Download the Guide to Trees and the Law Leaflet